Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 4840100170
2019038/4840100170

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4840100170
SKU
4840100170
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿5,807.05

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4840100170.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4840100170
Product Code2019038

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc3541001
TecDocQSA2298S
TecDoc850013544
TecDoc5014526
TecDocG61223
TecDocFL0112G
TOYOTA4806902020
TOYOTA4806902030
TOYOTA4806902070
TOYOTA4806902080
TOYOTA4806902100
TOYOTA4806905070
TOYOTA480690F010

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Left
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ToyotaAvensis 1.6 VVT-i (ZZT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 1.8 VVT-i (ZZT251)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 D-4D (ADT250)2006-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 D-4D (CDT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 VVT-i (AZT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 VVTi (AZT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.2 D-4D (ADT251)2005-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.2 D-CAT (ADT251)2005-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.4 VVT-i (AZT251)2003-2008
ToyotaCorolla 1.3 (NZE120)2000-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 D (NDE120)2004-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 D-4D (NDE120)2004-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 D4-D (NDE120)2004-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 VVT-i (ZZE120)2001-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 VVT-i (ZZE120)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 VVT-i (ZZE120)2002-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.5 (NZE121)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 (ZNR10)2004-2009
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2001-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2001-2008
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2002-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2002-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZNR11)2004-2009
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZZE122)2001-2005
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZZE122)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZZE122)2002-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVT-i (ZZE122)2001-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS (ZZE123)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS (ZZE123)2005-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS (ZZE123)2005-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2002-2004
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2002-2006
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2002-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2004-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120R, CDE120L)2002-2006
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120R, CDE120L)2003-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CUR10)2004-2009
ToyotaCorolla 2.2 D-4D (AUR10)2005-2009