Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 4840100180
2019039/4840100180

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4840100180
SKU
4840100180
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿5,807.05

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4840100180.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4840100180
Product Code2019039

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc3541101
TecDocQSA2299S
TecDoc850013543
TecDoc5014525
TecDocG61222
TecDocFL0111G
TOYOTA4806802020
TOYOTA4806802030
TOYOTA4806802070
TOYOTA4806802080
TOYOTA4806802100
TOYOTA4806805070
TOYOTA480680F010

Specifications

Fitting PositionFront Axle Right
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ToyotaAvensis 1.6 VVT-i (ZZT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 1.8 VVT-i (ZZT251)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 D-4D (ADT250)2006-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 D-4D (CDT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 VVT-i (AZT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.0 VVTi (AZT250)2003-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.2 D-4D (ADT251)2005-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.2 D-CAT (ADT251)2005-2008
ToyotaAvensis 2.4 VVT-i (AZT251)2003-2008
ToyotaCorolla 1.3 (NZE120)2000-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 D (NDE120)2004-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 D-4D (NDE120)2004-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 D4-D (NDE120)2004-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 VVT-i (ZZE120)2001-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 VVT-i (ZZE120)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 VVT-i (ZZE120)2002-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.5 (NZE121)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 (ZNR10)2004-2009
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2001-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2001-2008
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2002-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 VVT-i (ZZE121)2002-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZNR11)2004-2009
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZZE122)2001-2005
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZZE122)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (ZZE122)2002-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVT-i (ZZE122)2001-2004
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS (ZZE123)2001-2007
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS (ZZE123)2005-2006
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 VVTL-i TS (ZZE123)2005-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2002-2004
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2002-2006
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2002-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120)2004-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120R, CDE120L)2002-2006
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE120R, CDE120L)2003-2007
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CUR10)2004-2009
ToyotaCorolla 2.2 D-4D (AUR10)2005-2009