Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension – JP Group 4840100970
2019048/4840100970

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4840100970
SKU
4840100970
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿3,844.66

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4840100970.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Control Arm/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

References

BrandJP Group
CategorySteering
Part number4840100970
Product Code2019048

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDocQSA2437S
TecDoc43069
TecDoc850013554
TecDoc5014537
TecDocG61433
TecDocTOWP7451
TecDoc30160500023
TecDoc211172
TecDocFL10001G
TOYOTA4806909040
TOYOTA4806909041
TOYOTA4806909070
TOYOTA4806909071
TOYOTA4806959095
TOYOTA4806959125
TOYOTA4806959135
TOYOTA4806959145

Specifications

Fitting PositionLower;Front Axle Left
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info 2with ball joint
Control/Trailing Arm TypeControl Arm

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.