Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area – JP Group 4881200400
2019464/4881200400

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4881200400
SKU
4881200400
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,288.99

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4881200400.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBody
Part number4881200400
Product Code2019464

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDocML5963
TecDocQTS828111
TecDoc81157100
TecDoc29979
TecDoc871013273
TecDoc015526
TecDoc81 92 9979
TecDoc81929979
TecDocV700117
TOYOTA6895002020
TOYOTA6895002030
TOYOTA6895009100
TOYOTA6895080055
TOYOTA6896002020
TOYOTA6896009070
TOYOTA6896019685

Specifications

Fitting Positionboth sides
Stroke [mm]195
Vehicle Equipmentfor vehicles with spoiler
Overall Length [mm]500
Extention Force [N]570

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 (EE111)1997-1999
ToyotaCorolla 1.4 (ZZE111)1999-2002
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 (AE111)1997-2000
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 (ZZE112)2000-2002
ToyotaCorolla 1.6 Aut. (AE111)1997-2000
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (AE112)1997-2002
ToyotaCorolla 1.8 (AE112)1998-2001
ToyotaCorolla 1.9 D (WZE110)2000-2002
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D (CE110)1997-2000
ToyotaCorolla 2.0 D-4D (CDE110)2000-2002