Brake Hose – JP Group 4961700400
2019636/4961700400

Brake Hose

Brand
JP Group
Part number
4961700400
SKU
4961700400
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 4961700400.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Brake Hose

References

BrandJP Group
CategoryBrakes
Part number4961700400
Product Code2019636

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc8AH 355 463-591
TecDoc83.7704-0266.3
TecDoc1 987 481 015
TecDoc271E.469E.0.1
TecDoc9240433
TecDocFHY3249
TecDocT 86 047
TecDocLH6467
TecDoc4110366
TecDoc8150 27214
TecDoc854835
TecDoc514 525 0006
TecDocPHB560
TecDocV95-0479
TecDocNBH6221
TecDoc6T49002
TecDocSL 5720
TecDoc9002560
TecDocH5911
TecDoc80717
TecDoc512286
TecDoc52-0772
TecDocPAL3-0145
TecDocBBH7296
TecDocC80725ABE
TecDoc390347EGT
TecDoc27-00173-SX
TecDocJBH1187
TecDocAZMT-44-030-1520
TecDoc37.025
TecDocSKBH-0820112
TecDoc83B0113
TecDoc57.1239
TecDoc02620676
TecDocMH74024
TecDoc52437472
VOLVO30637472
VOLVO30714993
VOLVO30792534
VOLVO31257711
VOLVO32246089

Specifications

Fitting PositionRear Axle
Length [mm]295
Thread SizeM10x1

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolvoXC90 I 2.4 D42013-2014
VolvoXC90 I 2.4 D5 AWD2013-2014
VolvoXC90 I 2.5 AWD2002-2014
VolvoXC90 I 2.5 T AWD2002-2014
VolvoXC90 I 2.5 T AWD2012-2014
VolvoXC90 I 3.22011-2014
VolvoXC90 I 3.2 AWD2006-2010
VolvoXC90 I 3.2 AWD2010-2014
VolvoXC90 I D3 / D52009-2014
VolvoXC90 I D5 AWD2002-2006
VolvoXC90 I D5 AWD2005-2010
VolvoXC90 I D5 AWD2007-2010
VolvoXC90 I D5 AWD2011-2014
VolvoXC90 I D5 AWD2013-2014
VolvoXC90 I T6 AWD2002-2006
VolvoXC90 I V8 AWD2004-2005
VolvoXC90 I V8 AWD2005-2010