Protection sleeve for shock absorber – Jopex 8152700100
2022767/8152700100

Protection sleeve for shock absorber

Brand
Jopex
Part number
8152700100
SKU
8152700100
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿2,403.78

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 8152700100.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Protection sleeve for shock absorber

References

BrandJopex
CategorySteering
Part number8152700100
Product Code2022767

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDoc413202001
VAG113413425
VAG131413425A
VAG171513425
Volkswagen113413425
Volkswagen131413425A
Volkswagen171513425

Specifications

No specifications listed for this part.

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Volkswagen181 1.51969-1970
Volkswagen181 1.61970-1973
Volkswagen181 1.61973-1979
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.11979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.51978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 D1980-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 GLI1978-1982
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 TD1982-1984
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 1.2 (11)1960-1985
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.31965-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1965-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.2 (11)1969-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.31970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.31970-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.3 (11)1970-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.61970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.61971-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.6 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1302,1303 1.61970-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.21975-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.31970-1981
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.3 (13)1972-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.61970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.6 (13)1972-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 LS, S 1.6 (13)1972-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.51966-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.5 (11)1966-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61969-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1600 (Mexico)1973-1992
VolkswagenKaefer 1600 i (Mexico)1992-2003
VolkswagenKaefer Karmann 1.31964-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 13001970-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001961-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001964-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001966-1969
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001970-1973
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001971-1974
VolkswagenScirocco 1.11974-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31979-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31980-1983
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31983-1984
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1977
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51977-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51980-1983
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61976-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61980-1982
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61980-1984
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61983-1989
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenScirocco 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenScirocco 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenScirocco 1.81985-1992
VolkswagenScirocco 1.8 16V1985-1989
VolkswagenScirocco 1.8 16V1986-1992