Expanding nut for armrest – Jopex 8189828700
2024927/8189828700

Expanding nut for armrest

Brand
Jopex
Part number
8189828700
SKU
8189828700
Availability
Available to order
Available on request — inquire for price. Contact us about this part

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 8189828700.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN

Expanding nut for armrest

References

BrandJopex
CategoryInterior
Part number8189828700
Product Code2024927

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
Volkswagen155867199

Specifications

SpecificationExpanding nut

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
Audi80 B1 1.31972-1978
Audi80 B1 1.51972-1975
Audi80 B1 1.51972-1976
Audi80 B1 1.61975-1978
Audi80 B1 1.61976-1978
Audi80 B1 1.6 GT1973-1976
Audi80 B1 1.6 GTE1976-1978
Audi80 B2 1.31978-1981
Audi80 B2 1.31978-1986
Audi80 B2 1.61978-1981
Audi80 B2 1.61978-1983
Audi80 B2 1.61978-1986
Audi80 B2 1.61978-1987
Audi80 B2 1.61986-1986
Audi80 B2 1.6 D1980-1986
Audi80 B2 1.6 GLE1978-1982
Audi80 B2 1.6 TD1981-1986
Audi80 B2 1.71981-1983
Audi80 B2 1.81983-1986
Audi80 B2 1.81986-1986
Audi80 B2 1.8 CC quattro (85Q)1984-1986
Audi80 B2 1.8 GTE1984-1986
Audi80 B2 1.8 GTE1985-1986
Audi80 B2 1.8 GTE quattro (85Q)1984-1986
Audi80 B2 1.8 GTE quattro (85Q)1985-1986
Audi80 B2 1.9 CD-5S1981-1983
Audi80 B2 2.01983-1984
Audi80 B2 2.0 quattro (85Q)1983-1984
Audi80 B2 2.21980-1983
Audi80 B2 2.2 quattro1982-1984
Audi80 B2 2.2 quattro (85Q)1982-1984
Audi100 C1 1.61975-1976
Audi100 C2 1.61976-1982
Audi100 C2 1.61977-1983
Audi100 C2 1.91980-1982
Audi100 C2 1.91980-1984
Audi100 C2 2.01976-1978
Audi100 C2 2.01977-1980
Audi100 C2 2.0 D1978-1982
Audi100 C2 2.0 D1978-1983
Audi100 C2 2.11977-1982
Audi100 C2 2.11977-1983
Audi100 C2 2.21979-1982
Volkswagen411,412 1.71968-1973
Volkswagen411,412 1.71969-1973
Volkswagen411,412 1.81973-1975
Volkswagen412 1.71972-1973
Volkswagen412 1.8 E,LE1973-1975
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.51961-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.5 L1968-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.5 S1963-1965
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.61965-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.6 L1964-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.6 L1965-1973
Volkswagen1500,1600 1.6 TL1965-1973
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31983-1986
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81989-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenJetta I 1.11979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31979-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.31982-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.51978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.5 D1978-1980
VolkswagenJetta I 1.61978-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 D1980-1984
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 GLI1978-1982
VolkswagenJetta I 1.6 TD1982-1984
VolkswagenKaefer 1.11949-1954
VolkswagenKaefer 1.1 (Brezel)1947-1953
VolkswagenKaefer 1.2 (42005)1954-1965
VolkswagenKaefer 12001960-1966
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 1.21954-1965
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 1.2 (11)1960-1985
VolkswagenKaefer 1200 L 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenKaefer 13001968-1986
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.31965-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1965-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1300 1.3 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.2 (11)1969-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.31970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.31970-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.3 (11)1970-1972
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.61970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.61971-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1302 1.6 (11)1970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1302,1303 1.61970-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.21975-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.2 (13)1972-1976
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.31970-1981
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.3 (13)1972-1975
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.61970-1974
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 1.6 (13)1972-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1303 LS, S 1.6 (13)1972-1979
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.51966-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.5 (11)1966-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.5 (11)1966-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61969-1970
VolkswagenKaefer 1500 1.61970-1973
VolkswagenKaefer 1600 (Mexico)1973-1992
VolkswagenKaefer 1600 i (Mexico)1992-2003
VolkswagenKaefer Karmann 1.31964-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 12001955-1960
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 12001960-1964
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 12001960-1965
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 13001970-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001961-1970
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001964-1974
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 15001966-1969
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001970-1973
VolkswagenKarmann Ghia 16001971-1974
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.31973-1978
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.31973-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.31978-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.51973-1975
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.5 D1977-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.61973-1977
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.61975-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.61976-1979
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.61976-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.61979-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.6 GLi1977-1980
VolkswagenPassat B1 1.6 i1978-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.11974-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.31979-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51974-1977
VolkswagenScirocco 1.51977-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1979
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61975-1980
VolkswagenScirocco 1.61976-1980
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.61967-1970
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.61968-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.61970-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.71971-1973
VolkswagenTransporter T2 1.81973-1975
VolkswagenTransporter T2 2.01975-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T2 2.01976-1979
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.6 D1981-1987
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.6 TD1984-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.6 TD Syncro1986-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.7 D1984-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.7 D1985-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.7 D1986-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91982-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91983-1985
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91983-1989
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91984-1989
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.91987-1989
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.9 Syncro1984-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 1.9 Syncro1985-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.01979-1982
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.01979-1986
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.11984-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.11985-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.11986-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.1 Cat1989-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.1 i1989-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.1 Syncro1985-1992
VolkswagenTransporter T3 2.1 Syncro1986-1992