Oil pressure sender, 10.3 Bar, M10x1 – Empi 8193500408
2025152/8193500408

Oil pressure sender, 10.3 Bar, M10x1

Brand
Empi
Part number
8193500408
SKU
8193500408
Availability
Available to order
  • Price฿6,464.00

  • +7% VAT

Not sure this part fits? Check with us before ordering

Avoid incorrect part orders by contacting us for verification. Imported parts are non-refundable. For fitment assistance, please provide your vehicle's details: Year, Make, Model, VIN, and any modifications — and mention part 8193500408.

European VINs are decoded with a European VIN database, which knows most makes. If your car isn't recognised, choose it by make, model and year, or contact us with your VIN.

Contact us to double check your VIN
Oil pressure sender, 10.3 Bar, M10x1.0, 2 pole, VDO

References

BrandEmpi
CategoryElectric
Part number8193500408
Product Code2025152

OEM / cross-reference numbers

OEM and aftermarket reference numbers for this part. They help identify it; they do not confirm fitment.

BrandNumber
TecDocV3-6002-3

Specifications

Thread SizeM10x1
VersionVDO
Number of connectors2
Pressure [psi]150

Applications

Vehicle applications as listed in our catalogue. Verify fitment with your VIN before ordering.

Car MakerModelYears
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11974-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.11976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.31983-1986
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51974-1975
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51977-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.51979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.5 D1976-1980
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1977
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61975-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61979-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1984
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.61986-1990
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 D1980-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 GTI1976-1982
VolkswagenGolf I 1.6 TD1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81982-1989
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1992
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81983-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.81989-1993
VolkswagenGolf I 1.8 GTI1982-1983
VolkswagenGolf II 1.01983-1985
VolkswagenGolf II 1.01985-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.31983-1986
VolkswagenGolf II 1.31983-1987
VolkswagenGolf II 1.31985-1987
VolkswagenGolf II 1.3 Cat1986-1992
VolkswagenGolf II 1.61983-1992
VolkswagenGolf II 1.61986-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.61986-1992
VolkswagenGolf II 1.6 D1983-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.6 TD1983-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.6 TD1989-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.81984-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.81986-1990
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI1983-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI1985-1985
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI1985-1987
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI 16V1986-1990
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI 16V1986-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI Cat1987-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI G601990-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 GTI G60 Syncro1988-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 i Cat1987-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 i Cat Syncro1987-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 Syncro1986-1991
VolkswagenGolf II 1.8 Syncro1988-1991
VolkswagenGolf III 1.31991-1992
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1996
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.41993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61994-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81991-1995
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81993-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.81993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.8 Syncro1994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.8 Syncro (1HX1)1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1991-1995
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 D1993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 SDI1995-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TD1993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TD, GTD1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1993-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1995-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1996-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1996-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI1996-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI Syncro1995-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 1.9 TDI Syncro (1HX1)1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01993-1998
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01993-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01995-1996
VolkswagenGolf III 2.01995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GL1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GTI1991-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 GTI 16V1992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 Syncro1995-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.0 Syncro (1HX1)1995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.8 VR61992-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.8 VR61995-1997
VolkswagenGolf III 2.9 VR6 Syncro1994-1999
VolkswagenGolf III 2.9 VR6 Syncro (1HX1)1994-1997
VolkswagenGolf III Citystromer1994-1997
VolkswagenGolf Van III 1.41993-1995
VolkswagenGolf Van III 1.81993-1999
VolkswagenGolf Van III 1.91993-1999
VolkswagenGolf Van III 1.9 SDI1995-1999
VolkswagenGolf Van III 1.9 TDI1993-1999
VolkswagenGolf Van III 1.9 TDI1996-1999